Million Tinkle Internationalwww.fxmillionasia.com


PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENTS

·Supply of personal data
 
Million Tinkle may collect your personal data in connection with the establishment or continuation ofMillion Tinkle services. Failure to supply such personal data may result in Million Tinkle being unable to establish or continue to offer its services to you.
·Who use your personal data
Any personal data supplied by you will be kept confidential but Million Tinkle may provide such personal data to the following parties for the purposes set out under "Usage of your personal data" below:
1.Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment or clearing or other services to Million Tinkle in connection with the operation of its business;
2.Any of subsidiaries, holding company, associated company or affiliates of or companies controlled by or under common control with Million Tinkle;
3.Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to Million Tinkle including a group company of Million Tinkle which has undertaken to keep such information confidential;
4.Any person to whom Million Tinkle is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on Million Tinkle or under and for the purpose of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities which Million Tinkle are expected to comply;
Your personal data may be handled, kept and transferred or disclosed in and to any country (in or outside Hong Kong) as Million Tinkle considers appropriate for the purposes set out under " Usage of your personal data" below. Such data may also be released or disclosed in accordance with the local practices and laws, rules and regulations (including any governmental acts and orders) in such country.
··Usage of your personal data
Your personal data may be used for :
1.The daily operations of the provided services;
2.Designing services or related products;
3.Marketing services or products of Million Tinkle;
4.Marketing analysis;
5.Meeting disclosure requirements under any laws binding on Million Tinkle or under and for the purpose of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities which Million Tinkle are expected to comply;
6.Other purposes relating to any of the above.
·Access to your personal Data
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Privacy Ordinance"), you have the right to:
1.Ascertain whether Million Tinkle holds your personal data ;
2.Access your personal data;
3.Require Million Tinkle Limited to correct your personal data which is inaccurate;
4.Ascertain Million Tinkle policies and practices in relation to your personal data;
5.Be informed of the category of personal data held by Million Tinkle.
All requests for access to your personal data, correction of your personal data or for information regarding policies and practices and category of personal data held should be addressed to:
The Data Protection Officer
17A, Mg Tower, 133 Hoi Bun Rd, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong
Fax:(852) 2541 6018
In accordance with the Privacy Ordinance,Million Tinkle has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.
·Security of your personal data
  Million Tinkle undertakes to make its best efforts to safeguard your personal data. Million Tinkle intends to take all practicable steps to ensure that personal data held by it are protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other unauthorized usage. However, Million Tinkle cannot guarantee the security and confidentiality of internet communications. All information transmitted via the internet is at your own risk.
·Cease receiving promotional materials
You may choose not to receive our promotional material at any time. Please write to the following person for such request:
The Data Protection Officer
17A, Mg Tower, 133 Hoi Bun Rd, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong
Fax:(852) 2541 6018
Should there be any inconsistencies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

Partners

网页对话
live chat